SALVIA `Black and Bloom` - 4.5"

Regular price $5.99

Salvia Black and Bloom, Anise Scented Sage

 

Intense sapphire-blue flowers with deep black bracts and stems make Black and Bloom Salvia a must-have for any summer garden. Black and Bloom Salvia’s flowers are bigger and more abundant that the old-fashioned Black and Blue Salvia. This large annual, growing 3-4′ tall and wide in one season looks great in the back of a sunny garden or the center of a mixed container. As the summer heats up Black and Bloom blooms better and better. Drought tolerant, deer and rabbit resistant, and a hummingbird magnet. A true gem!

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , ,

Soil

, , , ,

Water Needs

, ,

Zone

Plant Type